fb64b58695e919607c4d811e233c0c2f37163

Kenya Marion

Experienced, compassionate mental health care

Start with Kenya Marion

Licensed · Professional · Cancel Anytime

About

Kenya Marion is a Michigan-licensed therapist with 26 years of professional experience.

She is a licensed master’s-level social worker in Michigan and has focused her practice on helping people manage stress and anxiety, cope with addictions, process trauma and abuse, and navigate bipolar disorder. She works to create an open, safe environment where thoughts and feelings can be shared without fear of judgment.

Recognizing that taking the first step toward a more fulfilling and happier life takes courage, Kenya Marion offers steady support throughout the therapeutic process.

Location:
Michigan, United States
Years Experience:
26
Gender:
Female
Languages Spoken:
English
Therapist of Color:
Yes
Communication Options:
Phone • Video • Live Chat • Messaging

Specialties

Credentials & Verification

  • Credentials: MI LMSW 6801081905
  • NPI Number: 1942976766
  • License: LMSW (Michigan) #6801081905 exp 2027-07-10

Is Online Therapy the Right Step Toward Better Mental Health?

Many people wonder whether online therapy can truly make a difference. For common concerns like stress, anxiety, depression, relationship challenges, or navigating life changes, online therapy has been shown to be just as effective as traditional in-person sessions for most people. A key advantage is flexibility. Individuals can connect in the format that feels most comfortable - video calls, phone sessions, live chat, or in-app messaging - which can make it easier to fit therapy into daily life. Each therapist is a licensed professional, and clients have the option to switch therapists at any time if they prefer a different fit.

How much experience does Kenya Marion have?

Kenya Marion brings 26 years of professional experience to her therapy work.

Is Kenya Marion a licensed therapist?

Yes, Kenya Marion is a licensed therapist in Michigan, holding a Licensed Master Social Worker credential (MI LMSW 6801081905).

In which languages does Kenya Marion provide therapy?

Kenya Marion provides therapy in English.

Where is Kenya Marion located?

Kenya Marion practices in Michigan.

How can I work with Kenya Marion as my therapist?

You can work with Kenya Marion by phone, video, live chat, or messaging.

How much does therapy with Kenya Marion cost?

The cost of therapy can vary depending on factors such as location and the therapist’s availability. Sessions are billed through a subscription that can be canceled at any time, for any reason. For current details, click the ‘Start Therapy’ button on this page.

How can I get started with therapy?

Getting started is straightforward. Click the ‘Start Therapy’ button and complete a short questionnaire to help match you with Kenya Marion. Depending on availability, you can then schedule your first session by phone, video call, live chat, or in-app messaging.